19 Pershing St Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pershing St, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $663,770, approximately $358 per square foot. 19 Pershing St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Belmont Street Community School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Mcgovern Maryann and Mcgovern Walter F
Bought by
Lawrence Lisa M and Lawrence Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,636
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$598,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Tuttle William P and Tuttle Kelly
Bought by
Lawrence Paul E and Lawrence Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Paul E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Lisa M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Paul E | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Paul E | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Paul E | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,473 | $718,200 | $119,200 | $599,000 |
| 2024 | $9,174 | $667,200 | $119,200 | $548,000 |
| 2023 | $8,914 | $621,600 | $103,600 | $518,000 |
| 2022 | $8,318 | $546,900 | $82,900 | $464,000 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $512,800 | $66,300 | $446,500 |
| 2020 | $8,048 | $473,400 | $66,200 | $407,200 |
| 2019 | $7,992 | $444,000 | $59,800 | $384,200 |
| 2018 | $7,957 | $420,800 | $59,800 | $361,000 |
| 2017 | $7,880 | $410,000 | $59,800 | $350,200 |
| 2016 | $8,147 | $395,300 | $44,900 | $350,400 |
| 2015 | $7,934 | $395,300 | $44,900 | $350,400 |
| 2014 | $7,724 | $395,300 | $44,900 | $350,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map