NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Petronella Dr Windham, ME 04062

Estimated Value: $1,473,000 - $2,133,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,729 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2015

Last sale price $929,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,542 / mo

239 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 160 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deep Water Access
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Docks
  • 2.21 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of January 2015

Estate-like setting w/ westerly views. Stunning sunsets. 160 ft. of prime WF. Sandy beach w/gradual entry & deep water anchorage.Spacious, custom built home w/ over 3700 sq. ft. of living space. 3BR , 2.5 BA main house plus 1 BR 527 sq, ft. guest suite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Doucette

Allied Real Estate Listed on: 03/01/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Ham

Bean Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 2.21 Acre Lot
  • 160 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Property is zoned LR/FR

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,729 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Additional Features

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • Property is near shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Antique wine bottle opener
  • Tax Lot 20E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19Petronella DriveWindham6020E

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,521

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

2.21 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.21
  • Road Frontage Type: Private
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Little Sebago
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Many Oaks Lane
  • Directions: Rt. 115 to Smith Rd. Follow to end to Many Oaks Lane. Right on Petronella to bottom of hill. House on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3729.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Cape
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 249.13
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 2.21
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 4.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 3729.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: Yes
  • Water Info:Water View2: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Style:Cape: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Amenities:Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Amenities:Security System: Yes
  • Amenities:Storage: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 8.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Monthly
  • Roads:Private: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Electric: Yes
  • Driveway:Common2: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - Hookup: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Basement:Slab2: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Wood Burning Fireplace14: Yes
  • Roads:Dead End: Yes
  • Water Info:Waterfront Amount -: 160.0
  • Water Info:Water Frontage Owned -: 160.0
  • Recreational Water:Waterfront Deep: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Roof:Fiberglass: Yes
  • Bedroom Amenities 2:Skylight10: Yes
  • Other Structures:Out Building: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibilitiy Amenities 32 - 36 Inch Doors: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Accessibility Features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, In-Law Floorplan, Other, Storage, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Near Shopping, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exclusions: Antique wine bottle opener
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Fiberglass
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: 5 - 10 Spaces, Paved, Common, On Site, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Heated Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: A/C Units, Multi Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Space Heater, Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Direct Vent Heater, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Underground, Generator Hookup, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 8.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 96267.6
  • Parcel #: 19Petronella DriveWindham6020E
  • Zoning: LR/FR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9521.0
  • Tax Lot: 20E
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2014
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Eunice W Nussbum Ret
Bought by
Sidelinger Gary A and Sidelinger Maureen L
Seller's Agent
Carol Doucette
Allied Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Ham
Bean Group
List Price
$1,299,000
Sold Price
$929,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$370,000
-28.48%
Current Estimated Value
$1,706,784

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$777,784
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$696,750
Outstanding Balance
$219,546
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,487,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Nussbum William R and Nussbum Eunice W
Bought by
Eunice W Nussbum Ret

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sidelinger Gary A $696,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Sold $929,000 -28.5% $249 / Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2014 03/03/14 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $348 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,182 $1,424,700 $873,700 $551,000
2024 $16,341 $1,424,700 $873,700 $551,000
2023 $15,080 $1,346,400 $812,700 $533,700
2022 $13,235 $1,140,000 $664,100 $475,900
2021 $11,020 $874,600 $467,000 $407,600
2020 $12,245 $816,300 $442,600 $373,700
2019 $11,951 $816,300 $442,600 $373,700
2018 $11,637 $766,600 $419,700 $346,900
2017 $11,064 $673,400 $366,900 $306,500
2016 $10,189 $649,000 $366,900 $282,100
2015 $9,832 $649,000 $366,900 $282,100
2014 $9,521 $649,000 $366,900 $282,100
2013 -- $635,400 $366,900 $268,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1124052

Maine Listings

APN: WINM-000060-000020-E000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.