19 Pine Ave Richboro, PA 18954
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pine Ave, Richboro, PA 18954 and is currently estimated at $657,782, approximately $263 per square foot. 19 Pine Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Richboro Elementary School, Richboro Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Martin Loe F and Martin Mary Ann
Bought by
Martin Matthew F and Martin Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,748
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1975
Sold by
Cohen Cohen J and Cohen Atty
Bought by
Martin Leo F and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Matthew F | $425,000 | Title Services | |
| Martin Leo F | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Matthew F | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2021 | $6,661 | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2020 | $6,511 | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2017 | $5,885 | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,240 | $6,280 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map