19 Pine St Unit C Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
815
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pine St Unit C, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $355,387, approximately $436 per square foot. 19 Pine St Unit C is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Davenport Invst 2 Llc
Bought by
Raisman Mark L and Walter Jean M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raisman Mark L | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $290,800 | $0 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $290,000 | $0 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $266,200 | $0 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $249,500 | $0 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $233,300 | $0 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $224,300 | $0 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $213,800 | $0 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $198,100 | $0 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $184,400 | $0 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $150,500 | $0 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $146,200 | $0 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records