19 Podunk Rd Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Podunk Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $463,837, approximately $247 per square foot. 19 Podunk Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Grubert Christopher M
Bought by
Dunn Lawrence and Dunn Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,780
Outstanding Balance
$159,106
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Wagner Andrew A and Wagner Priya
Bought by
Grubert Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Bowers Paul L and Bowers Debra A
Bought by
Wagner Andrew A and Wagner Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,590
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Swiler Starr K and Swiler Rita
Bought by
Bowers Paul L and Bowers Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,386
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Lawrence | $239,000 | -- | |
| Grubert Christopher M | $243,500 | -- | |
| Wagner Andrew A | $145,100 | -- | |
| Bowers Paul L | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Lawrence | $243,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubert Christopher M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Paul L | $130,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Paul L | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Paul L | $109,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $319,300 | $84,700 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $296,300 | $83,000 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $263,800 | $72,100 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $239,300 | $65,100 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $212,600 | $62,100 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $212,600 | $62,100 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $203,100 | $63,800 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $198,300 | $60,700 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $189,600 | $58,600 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $187,200 | $56,800 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $175,100 | $56,800 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map