19 Pope St Acushnet, MA 02743
Upper Acushnet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,896 - $523,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pope St, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $493,724, approximately $290 per square foot. 19 Pope St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma Del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Fitzgerald Gregg R and Fitzgerald Melinda T
Bought by
Fitzgerald Tr Gregg R and Fitzgerald Melinda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1986
Bought by
Fitzgerald Gregg R and Fitzgerald Melinda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Tr Gregg R | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Gregg R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Gregg R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $372,800 | $122,500 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $344,400 | $116,100 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $330,000 | $105,300 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $294,000 | $98,900 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $262,300 | $98,900 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $255,800 | $92,400 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $236,000 | $88,100 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $224,200 | $88,100 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $216,900 | $88,100 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $216,900 | $88,100 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $202,100 | $88,100 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map