19 Porter Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $884,895
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Porter Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $741,474, approximately $619 per square foot. 19 Porter Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Noonan E G
Bought by
Cgp2 Rt and Depietri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cgp2 Rt | $650,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 | $590,500 | $458,300 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $6,839 | $557,800 | $431,200 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $6,755 | $534,400 | $412,000 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $6,559 | $491,700 | $371,900 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $6,299 | $462,800 | $350,600 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $456,700 | $334,700 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $456,700 | $334,700 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $408,000 | $318,700 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $371,900 | $278,400 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $350,100 | $257,400 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $341,300 | $257,400 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map