19 Prospect St Fillmore, NY 14735
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Prospect St, Fillmore, NY 14735 and is currently estimated at $139,869, approximately $78 per square foot. 19 Prospect St is a home with nearby schools including Fillmore Central School and Houghton Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $91,300 | $4,400 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $91,300 | $4,400 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $91,300 | $4,400 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $75,200 | $4,000 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $75,200 | $4,000 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $75,200 | $4,000 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $75,200 | $4,000 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map