K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kenny MacCarthy
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 758-0983
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $2,113,000
On Gloucester's famed Rocky Neck, at the end of Rackliffe Street, just before your feet touch Wonson's Cove, is the waterfront cottage that you may have been dreaming about. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with direct water access is all about summer fun. You and your guests can launch the paddle boards, kayaks or inflatables and zip out to all of your favorite Gloucester beaches. Hardwood floors, updated baths, a warm, south facing family room that opens on to a deck and waterfront lawn are all part of the package. There's plenty of space and privacy for your flower and vegetable gardens, not to mention the spectacular sunsets, Rocky Neck art galleries, restaurants, shops and swimming that are all within easy reach.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 01/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman Joshua | $1,735,000 | None Available | |
| Silverman Joshua S | $1,735,000 | None Available | |
| Alsue Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| Alie Albert | $1,000,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman Joshua S | $1,388,000 | |
| Closed | Silverman Joshua | $1,388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alie Albert | $861,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alie Albert | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alie Albert | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alie Albert | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Sold | $1,735,000 | +8.8% | $919 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2022 01/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | For Sale | $1,595,000 | 0.0% | $845 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2016 10/22/16 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | For Rent | $2,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,100 | $1,862,100 | $1,436,600 | $425,500 |
| 2024 | $17,083 | $1,755,700 | $1,330,200 | $425,500 |
| 2023 | $16,242 | $1,533,700 | $1,135,300 | $398,400 |
| 2022 | $15,667 | $1,335,600 | $987,100 | $348,500 |
| 2021 | $15,105 | $1,214,200 | $897,300 | $316,900 |
| 2020 | $14,967 | $1,213,900 | $897,300 | $316,600 |
| 2019 | $14,463 | $1,139,700 | $855,600 | $284,100 |
| 2018 | $14,169 | $1,095,800 | $834,700 | $261,100 |
| 2017 | $13,749 | $1,042,400 | $795,000 | $247,400 |
| 2016 | $13,354 | $981,200 | $761,000 | $220,200 |
| 2015 | $12,922 | $946,700 | $743,700 | $203,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kenny MacCarthy
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 758-0983
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amanda Armstrong
Compass
(978) 879-6322
21 in this area
223 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carole Sharoff
AVH Realty
(617) 901-1703
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72931956
APN: GLOU-000129-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.