19 Railroad Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,220,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,722
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Railroad Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,062,333, approximately $285 per square foot. 19 Railroad Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Shore Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,954 | $814,700 | $356,200 | $458,500 |
| 2024 | $8,424 | $750,100 | $291,600 | $458,500 |
| 2023 | $8,113 | $720,500 | $262,000 | $458,500 |
| 2022 | $7,958 | $653,900 | $206,700 | $447,200 |
| 2021 | $8,188 | $644,700 | $197,500 | $447,200 |
| 2020 | $7,935 | $601,900 | $186,400 | $415,500 |
| 2019 | $7,548 | $571,400 | $166,100 | $405,300 |
| 2018 | $6,921 | $508,900 | $162,400 | $346,500 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $418,900 | $119,900 | $299,000 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $391,700 | $119,900 | $271,800 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $391,700 | $119,900 | $271,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map