Estimated Value: $382,197 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Railroad St Unit E1, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $399,549, approximately $419 per square foot. 19 Railroad St Unit E1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Blossom Lane Llc
Bought by
Black Irish Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,756
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$140,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Peter Beran
Bought by
Blossom Lane Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Vce 1 Rt and Gurtler
Bought by
Peter Beran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Railroad Rt and Gurtler
Bought by
Vce1 Rt and Gurtler
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area