19 Range Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $263,390 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Range Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $271,130, approximately $245 per square foot. 19 Range Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Ulery Julia R and Ulery Edith L
Bought by
Ulery Julia R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulery Julia R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $237,200 | $29,800 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $221,100 | $26,000 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $200,600 | $23,200 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $179,100 | $21,300 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $159,200 | $19,400 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $146,100 | $19,400 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $986 | $137,000 | $19,400 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $911 | $126,500 | $19,400 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $794 | $117,000 | $18,400 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $794 | $110,300 | $18,400 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $780 | $108,300 | $18,400 | $89,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,100 | $19,400 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map