19 Reach Rd Brooklin, ME 04616
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Reach Rd, Brooklin, ME 04616 and is currently estimated at $389,159, approximately $540 per square foot. 19 Reach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brooklin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Hennessey Nancy J
Bought by
Hennessey Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennessey Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $269,100 | $96,700 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $269,100 | $96,700 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $227,000 | $96,700 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $203,800 | $93,200 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $203,800 | $93,200 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $203,800 | $93,200 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $183,000 | $93,200 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $182,400 | $93,200 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $182,400 | $93,200 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $182,400 | $93,200 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $182,400 | $93,200 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $182,400 | $93,200 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | $1,204 | $182,400 | $93,200 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map