19 Rebecca Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $644,983 - $718,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Rebecca Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $683,746, approximately $485 per square foot. 19 Rebecca Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Mattis Stanley T and Mattis Eileen F
Bought by
Mattis Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
Sold by
Bogie Lillian I
Bought by
Mattis Stanley T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattis Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mattis Stanley T | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mattis Stanley T | $173,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattis Stanley T | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattis Stanley T | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattis Stanley T | $117,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $552,200 | $291,900 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $531,200 | $280,700 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $496,800 | $280,700 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $437,100 | $267,300 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $396,300 | $243,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $377,600 | $231,400 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $353,100 | $210,300 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $339,600 | $202,300 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $335,200 | $198,300 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $329,100 | $193,400 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $322,500 | $187,900 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map