19 Red Barn Ct Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $618,032 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Red Barn Ct, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $674,008, approximately $269 per square foot. 19 Red Barn Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Meadowbrook Ests Llc
Bought by
Halkias Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halkias Lucy | $255,000 | -- | |
| Halkias Lucy | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Halkias Lucy | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Halkias Lucy | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Halkias Lucy | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,157 | $331,400 | $108,400 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $10,012 | $331,400 | $108,400 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $9,796 | $331,400 | $108,400 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $9,020 | $262,900 | $93,900 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $8,920 | $262,900 | $93,900 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $8,920 | $262,900 | $93,900 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $8,920 | $262,900 | $93,900 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $8,544 | $262,900 | $93,900 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $8,051 | $254,700 | $76,900 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $7,669 | $248,900 | $76,900 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $7,554 | $248,900 | $76,900 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $7,198 | $248,900 | $76,900 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map