19 Red Barn Way Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Red Barn Way, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $805,550, approximately $271 per square foot. 19 Red Barn Way is a home with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
J Kyle Homes Llc
Bought by
Micklas Christopher and Micklas Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,370
Outstanding Balance
$242,304
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micklas Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Micklas Christopher | $453,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,112 | $816,653 | $150,450 | $666,203 |
| 2024 | $15,112 | $745,136 | $131,937 | $613,199 |
| 2023 | $15,112 | $697,895 | $122,177 | $575,718 |
| 2022 | $14,934 | $672,803 | $109,050 | $563,753 |
| 2021 | $14,390 | $535,019 | $90,875 | $444,144 |
| 2020 | $13,630 | $493,265 | $90,875 | $402,390 |
| 2019 | $14,451 | $514,032 | $90,875 | $423,157 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $509,836 | $90,875 | $418,961 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $90,875 | $90,875 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $90,875 | $90,875 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $90,875 | $90,875 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $58,564 | $58,564 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map