19 Redbird Loop Unit 26 Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Redbird Loop Unit 26, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $394,432, approximately $280 per square foot. 19 Redbird Loop Unit 26 is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Inestroza Ulysses N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,067
Outstanding Balance
$387,624
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Wildcat Mnt Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inestroza Ulysses N | $379,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $4,320,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |