19 Richardson Cir Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,337 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Richardson Cir, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $813,584, approximately $634 per square foot. 19 Richardson Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Nappi Anne M and Nappi David W
Bought by
Nappi Ft and Nappi Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Drozdoowicz Anne M
Bought by
Drozdowicz Anne M and Nappi David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Drozdowicz Anne M and Woodruff Edward
Bought by
Drozdowicz Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nappi Ft | -- | -- | |
| Drozdowicz Anne M | $30,000 | -- | |
| Drozdowicz Anne M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drozdowicz Anne M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drozdowicz Anne M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drozdowicz Anne M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $636,500 | $388,400 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $611,400 | $368,300 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $570,400 | $337,300 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $492,800 | $288,000 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $455,800 | $251,000 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $5,073 | $425,600 | $228,000 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $5,096 | $418,400 | $228,000 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $411,100 | $228,000 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $364,900 | $213,000 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $315,400 | $181,600 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $300,400 | $173,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $298,700 | $173,000 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map