19 Robert St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Robert St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $529,837, approximately $302 per square foot. 19 Robert St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Mcgrail Judith F and Polewaczyk Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Czepiel Gary R and Czepiel Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
19 Robert Street Rt and Polewaczyk Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Czepiel Gary R and Czepiel Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Mcgrail Judith F and Polewarczy Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
19 Robert Street Rt and Polewarczy Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
19 Robert Street Rt and Polewaczyk Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcgrail Judith F and Polewaczyk Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czepiel Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Czepiel Gary R | $347,500 | -- | |
| 19 Robert Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrail Judith F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Czepiel Gary R | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $442,200 | $144,300 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $438,000 | $144,300 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $402,300 | $131,100 | $271,200 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $359,300 | $119,200 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $329,100 | $113,600 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $329,100 | $113,600 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $304,600 | $110,300 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $277,400 | $105,900 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $250,600 | $105,900 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $244,700 | $105,900 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $235,400 | $102,900 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $235,400 | $102,900 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map