NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Round Rd Lunenburg, MA 01462

Estimated Value: $601,000 - $735,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2015

Last sale price $307,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,229 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

HERE'S A HOT ONE!! Super-nice house on low-traffic side street in super-commuter location! Attractive Hip-Roof Colonial style with inviting Farmer's Porch and CENTRAL AIR comfort. Attached 2-Car Garage. Great curb appeal. Large flat lot of almost 1 ACRE. Front-to-Back Master Bedroom Suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Spacious Kitchen with Dining Area and slider to deck and patio for easy grillin' & chillin'. Beautiful hardwood floors on first floor. Formal Dining Room. Fantastic Opportunity! Make It Yours - Call Today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Bourgeois

Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford Listed on: 07/02/2015

Year Built

1998

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Vent Hood
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #3: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Laundry Room: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor
  • Master Bedroom Description: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Dining Room: First Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Gutters, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Oil
  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Hot Water: Oil, Tankless
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2015
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.94%
Current Estimated Value
$674,980

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$367,980
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$291,650
Outstanding Balance
$226,071
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Woodspire Homes Inc
Bought by
Simpson Mark and Lowe Kristine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mathieu Joshua $307,000 --
Simpson Mark $180,350 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mathieu Joshua $291,650
Previous Owner Simpson Mark $156,000
Previous Owner Simpson Mark $178,300
Previous Owner Simpson Mark $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold $307,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Off Market $307,000 -- --
07/02/2015 07/02/15 For Sale $309,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,549 $525,700 $140,800 $384,900
2024 $6,951 $493,000 $132,800 $360,200
2023 $6,697 $458,100 $120,700 $337,400
2022 $6,443 $374,800 $100,600 $274,200
2020 $6,012 $331,800 $100,500 $231,300
2019 $5,811 $311,100 $94,700 $216,400
2018 $6,007 $304,900 $94,500 $210,400
2017 $5,886 $294,600 $90,400 $204,200
2016 $5,326 $271,600 $86,000 $185,600
2015 $4,847 $264,600 $81,600 $183,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71867316

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LUNE-001370-000024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.