19 Ruth Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $175,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ruth Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $134,722, approximately $78 per square foot. 19 Ruth Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Windhover Montessori School, Our Lady of Peace School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Rogerson Jerry L
Bought by
Munson Michael C and Danehart Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munson Michael C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2023 | $31 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2021 | $31 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2020 | $31 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2019 | $32 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $32 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2016 | $26 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |