NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $141,022

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,209 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2020

Last sale price $89,750 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $786 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2020

Nice low maintenance brick ranch in a convenient location. This home is on a corner lot and has a large living room and kitchen. There is a big shed that stays and all appliances are included. Check it out today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Mangas

Howard Hanna License #2016001531 Listed on: 06/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Grace Mangas

New Concept Realty LTD License #2017003181

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 5,820 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 61-075010-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

5,820 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 5,818
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904125849633035000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2020-07-16
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1209.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Side By Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Radiant
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5820.0
  • Parcel #: 61-075010-0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Leipsic
  • HighSchool: Leipsic

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2020
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$150
-0.17%
Current Estimated Value
$128,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,506
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$85,262
Outstanding Balance
$74,927
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,329

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc
Bought by
Myers Frank J and Myers Mary Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Bennett Jo Ann H
Bought by
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc
Bought by
Bennett Jo Ann H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Jo Ann H
Bought by
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Bought by
Bennett Jo Ann H Etal 2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2003
Bought by
Bennett Jo Ann H Etal 2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Bought by
Jo Ann Bennett Family Ll

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2001
Bought by
Bennett Jo Ann H Etal 2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2000
Sold by
Bennett Jo Ann H
Bought by
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Lorenzo $39,800 None Available
Myers Frank J $83,000 None Available
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc $62,750 None Available
Bennett Jo Ann H -- Attorney
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc -- None Available
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc -- None Available
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc -- None Available
Jo An Bennett Family Llc -- None Available
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc -- None Available
Bennett Jo Ann H Etal 2 -- --
Bennett Jo Ann H Etal 2 -- --
Jo Ann Bennett Family Ll $62,800 --
Bennett Jo Ann H -- --
Bennett Jo Ann H Etal 2 -- --
Jo Ann Bennett Family Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Lorenzo $85,262
Previous Owner Myers Frank J $70,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Sold $89,750 -0.2% $74 / Sq Ft
06/06/2020 06/06/20 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 For Sale $89,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,219 $39,960 $4,590 $35,370
2024 $1,258 $39,960 $4,590 $35,370
2023 $1,319 $31,630 $3,590 $28,040
2022 $1,280 $31,630 $3,591 $28,039
2021 $1,286 $31,630 $3,591 $28,039
2020 $1,310 $25,800 $3,190 $22,610
2019 $1,050 $26,290 $3,590 $22,700
2018 $1,029 $26,290 $3,590 $22,700
2017 $937 $26,290 $3,590 $22,700
2016 $937 $25,800 $3,190 $22,610
2015 $922 $25,800 $3,190 $22,610
2014 $900 $25,800 $3,190 $22,610
2013 $930 $25,800 $3,190 $22,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

MLS Number: 6054970

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 61-075010-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.