19 Saddle Ridge Rd Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,100,372
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Saddle Ridge Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $989,593, approximately $344 per square foot. 19 Saddle Ridge Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Brookside Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Webster Theresa Ryan and Ryan Theresa A
Bought by
Finn Terence and Finn Carolyn Lahr Maxwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Terence | $675,400 | Tristate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,018 | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2024 | $21,273 | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2023 | $20,316 | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2022 | $19,599 | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2021 | $20,068 | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2020 | $20,620 | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2019 | $70,393 | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2018 | $23,504 | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2017 | $4,831 | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2016 | $20,426 | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,180 | $50,000 | $64,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map