19 Sage Dr Warwick, RI 02886
Cowesett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sage Dr, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $544,430, approximately $344 per square foot. 19 Sage Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Connors Sarah A
Bought by
Sarah A Connors Lt and Connors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah A Connors Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $472,500 | $139,700 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $409,200 | $117,600 | $291,600 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $409,200 | $117,600 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $306,900 | $85,100 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $306,900 | $85,100 | $221,800 |
| 2020 | $5,748 | $306,900 | $85,100 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $306,900 | $85,100 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $260,000 | $85,100 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $260,000 | $85,100 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $260,000 | $85,100 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $240,700 | $84,500 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $4,828 | $240,700 | $84,500 | $156,200 |
| 2013 | $4,763 | $240,700 | $84,500 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map