19 Sam Bonnell Dr Clinton, NJ 08809
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sam Bonnell Dr, Clinton, NJ 08809 and is currently estimated at $236,317, approximately $239 per square foot. 19 Sam Bonnell Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Union Township Elementary School, Union Township Middle School, and North Hunterdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Heacks Ronald
Bought by
Hlibka Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Outstanding Balance
$33,199
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Cascio John M and Cascio Ingrid
Bought by
Rice Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlibka Theodore | $104,000 | -- | |
| Rice Mary | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hlibka Theodore | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $184,100 | $40,000 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $184,100 | $40,000 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $184,100 | $40,000 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $111,300 | $19,000 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $111,300 | $19,000 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $111,300 | $19,000 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $111,300 | $19,000 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $111,300 | $19,000 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $111,300 | $19,000 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $111,300 | $19,000 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $111,300 | $19,000 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $111,300 | $19,000 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map