19 Sandra Rd East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,666,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sandra Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $1,519,186. 19 Sandra Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Springs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Hirsch Nancy and Fox Richard
Bought by
Chandler Barbara and Pickar Brad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$799,200
Outstanding Balance
$694,964
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$824,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Ryan Mark B and Ryan Karen
Bought by
Hirsch Nancy and Fox Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Barbara | $999,000 | None Available | |
| Hirsch Nancy | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler Barbara | $799,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsch Nancy | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,383 | $4,275 | $500 | $3,775 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $4,275 | $500 | $3,775 |
| 2022 | $9,261 | $4,275 | $500 | $3,775 |
| 2021 | $9,261 | $4,275 | $500 | $3,775 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $4,275 | $500 | $3,775 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,647 | $4,275 | $500 | $3,775 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $4,275 | $500 | $3,775 |
| 2016 | $6,894 | $5,288 | $500 | $4,788 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,050 | $500 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,050 | $500 | $6,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map