19 Sandy Dr New Middletown, OH 44442
Estimated Value: $182,691 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sandy Dr, New Middletown, OH 44442 and is currently estimated at $203,173, approximately $165 per square foot. 19 Sandy Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Intermediate Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Morena Betty A
Bought by
Morena Douglas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Bought by
Betty A Morena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1975
Bought by
Morena Joseph L and Morena Betty A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morena Douglas C | -- | -- | |
| Betty A Morena | -- | -- | |
| Morena Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $46,960 | $7,580 | $39,380 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $46,960 | $7,580 | $39,380 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $46,960 | $7,580 | $39,380 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $32,710 | $6,060 | $26,650 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $32,710 | $6,060 | $26,650 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $32,710 | $6,060 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $30,730 | $6,060 | $24,670 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $30,730 | $6,060 | $24,670 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $30,730 | $6,060 | $24,670 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $30,230 | $6,060 | $24,170 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $30,230 | $6,060 | $24,170 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $30,230 | $6,060 | $24,170 |
| 2013 | $1,069 | $30,230 | $6,060 | $24,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map