19 School St Presque Isle, ME 04769
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $181,394
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 School St, Presque Isle, ME 04769 and is currently estimated at $159,099, approximately $124 per square foot. 19 School St is a home with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School, Presque Isle High School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,120 | $146,500 | $20,300 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $119,400 | $18,000 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $119,400 | $18,000 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $113,900 | $18,000 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $108,000 | $17,500 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $108,000 | $17,500 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $108,000 | $17,500 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $108,000 | $17,500 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $101,700 | $17,500 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $94,700 | $10,500 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $94,700 | $10,500 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $2,339 | $94,700 | $10,500 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map