NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Seeley St Brookhaven, NY 11719

Estimated Value: $575,023 - $649,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2021

Last sale price $475,500

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,062 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

About This Home

As of September 2021

Welcome To This Beautiful And Very Well Maintained Ranch in Historic Brookhaven Hamlet! Inside you will find four bedrooms including a generous sized Master Bedroom with half bath. This cozy living room with a wood burning fireplace is open to the kitchen so you can enjoy entertaining. Step outside your back door, onto the deck, and enjoy this beautifully landscaped and fenced in property with a semi above ground swimming pool for hot summer days! Interior access to the 2 car heated garage, pool liner replaced in 2020, washing machine 1 yr old, Roof-Siding-Windows done aprox 2004. Low Taxes at only $8724 which does not include the STAR savings. Will not last! Living room shelves above couch are excluded along with exterior artwork above garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dean Kresse

Brokerage Phone: 631-730-5100 License #10311210702 Listed on: 05/19/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Martella

HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty License #40MA1067854

HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Bellport Middle School
  • Bellport Senior High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Cesspool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: See Remarks
  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / 0004
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0200-932-00-04-00-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,725

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Exclusions: See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1964
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 631-730-5100
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • NumberOfKitchens: 1

Exterior Features

  • FloodZoneReportYN: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Private, Attached, 2 Car Attached

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Dimensions: .36
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0200-932-00-04-00-018-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • FloodZoneDate: 2021-05-19

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8724.9
  • Tax Block: 0004
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Map Number: 0200-932-00-04-00-018-000
  • IncludedInTaxes: Trash

MLS Schools

  • High School: Bellport Senior High School
  • Middle School District: South Country

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2021
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Maddalena James E and Maddalena Chrystie A
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$475,500
Premium/Discount to List
$46,500
10.84%
Current Estimated Value
$618,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,756
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$451,725
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Maddalena James E
Bought by
Maddalena James E and Maddalena Chrystie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,261
Interest Rate
7.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Maddalena James E -- --
Maddalena James E $105,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Maddalena James E $105,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mercado Clarissa $451,725
Previous Owner Maddalena James E $47,261
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $475,500 +2.3% --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Price Changed $465,000 +8.4% --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $429,000 -9.8% --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Off Market $475,500 -- --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 For Sale $429,000 -9.8% --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Off Market $475,500 -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $429,000 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,146 $2,300 $250 $2,050
2023 $9,146 $2,300 $250 $2,050
2022 $6,474 $2,300 $250 $2,050
2021 $6,474 $2,300 $250 $2,050
2020 $6,768 $2,300 $250 $2,050
2019 $6,768 $0 $0 $0
2018 $6,293 $2,300 $250 $2,050
2017 $6,293 $2,300 $250 $2,050
2016 $6,262 $2,300 $250 $2,050
2015 -- $2,300 $250 $2,050
2014 -- $2,300 $250 $2,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3311864

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0200-932-00-04-00-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.