19 Sheldon St North Billerica, MA 01862
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $776,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sheldon St, North Billerica, MA 01862 and is currently estimated at $709,990, approximately $295 per square foot. 19 Sheldon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1980
Bought by
Feeney Charles T and Abruzzi Judy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeney Charles T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeney Charles T | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Feeney Charles T | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Feeney Charles T | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,020 | $705,400 | $330,900 | $374,500 |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $626,000 | $298,800 | $327,200 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $575,500 | $260,700 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $505,200 | $228,600 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $8,603 | $474,100 | $208,500 | $265,600 |
| 2020 | $6,055 | $466,100 | $200,500 | $265,600 |
| 2019 | $338 | $425,300 | $188,500 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $334 | $393,000 | $170,400 | $222,600 |
| 2017 | $5,208 | $369,600 | $164,400 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $364,400 | $159,200 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $355,600 | $150,400 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $5,109 | $357,500 | $148,800 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map