19 Silverwood Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $401,184 - $469,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Silverwood Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $431,046, approximately $238 per square foot. 19 Silverwood Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Gunpowder Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Sutton William J
Bought by
Rees Paula C and Sutton Joseph Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1978
Sold by
Patapsco River C Onstruction Co In
Bought by
Sutton William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rees Paula C | $93,275 | -- | |
| Sutton William J | $70,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $338,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $320,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $302,800 | $107,900 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $290,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $284,800 | $107,900 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $282,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $279,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $277,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $274,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $272,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map