19 Smithtown Crescent Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $775,899 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Smithtown Crescent, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $854,975, approximately $448 per square foot. 19 Smithtown Crescent is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Accompsett Elementary School and Smithtown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Lilly
Bought by
Canden Wade E Deborah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canden Wade E Deborah C | $425,000 | Bernard Cohen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,768 | $4,900 | $475 | $4,425 |
| 2023 | $12,768 | $4,900 | $475 | $4,425 |
| 2022 | $10,062 | $4,900 | $475 | $4,425 |
| 2021 | $10,062 | $4,900 | $475 | $4,425 |
| 2020 | $11,143 | $4,900 | $475 | $4,425 |
| 2019 | $11,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,900 | $475 | $4,425 |
| 2017 | $10,301 | $4,900 | $475 | $4,425 |