19 Sonya Place Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $496,259 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sonya Place, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $558,565, approximately $271 per square foot. 19 Sonya Place is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Birchwood Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Sold by
Traditional Builders Inc
Bought by
Mulholland James A and Mulholland Ruth Avis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Sold by
British American Dev Corp
Bought by
Traditional Bldrs Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulholland James A | $198,400 | -- | |
| Traditional Bldrs Ltd | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,576 | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $10,576 | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $10,137 | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $10,672 | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $10,628 | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $7,842 | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $7,407 | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,000 | $45,700 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map