19 Soundway Dr Rocky Point, NY 11778
Estimated Value: $596,984 - $709,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Soundway Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and is currently estimated at $653,996, approximately $351 per square foot. 19 Soundway Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School, Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School, and Rocky Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Fleury Peter J
Bought by
Casper Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Michael | $455,775 | Chris Remone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,475 | $2,610 | $400 | $2,210 |
| 2023 | $11,475 | $2,610 | $400 | $2,210 |
| 2022 | $8,973 | $2,610 | $400 | $2,210 |
| 2021 | $8,973 | $2,610 | $400 | $2,210 |
| 2020 | $9,149 | $2,610 | $400 | $2,210 |
| 2019 | $9,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,628 | $2,610 | $400 | $2,210 |
| 2017 | $8,628 | $2,610 | $400 | $2,210 |