19 Split Cedar Dr Islandia, NY 11749
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $659,952
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Split Cedar Dr, Islandia, NY 11749 and is currently estimated at $608,488, approximately $372 per square foot. 19 Split Cedar Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Sacino Vito and Sacino Krista
Bought by
Ibrahim Tuncel and Arel Mine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$170,472
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Sacino Vito and Dudkewic Krista
Bought by
Sacino Vito and Sacino Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Girard Francis J and Girard Eva S
Bought by
Sacino Vito and Dudkewic Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Dilullo Carmine and Dilullo Marie
Bought by
Girard Francis J and Girard Eva S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,019
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Tuncel | $253,000 | -- | |
| Sacino Vito | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sacino Vito | $227,500 | -- | |
| Girard Francis J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibrahim Tuncel | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Sacino Vito | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sacino Vito | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Girard Francis J | $119,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,109 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $8,365 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $7,280 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $7,280 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $7,696 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $7,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $7,299 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $7,241 | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,600 | $8,000 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map