19 Stanley Ave Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $555,027 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Stanley Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $605,007, approximately $407 per square foot. 19 Stanley Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,999 | $455,900 | $245,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $11,744 | $455,900 | $245,000 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $9,803 | $253,700 | $140,000 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $9,752 | $253,700 | $140,000 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $9,341 | $253,700 | $140,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $9,154 | $253,700 | $140,000 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $8,907 | $253,700 | $140,000 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $8,811 | $253,700 | $140,000 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $8,550 | $253,700 | $140,000 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $8,413 | $253,700 | $140,000 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $8,041 | $245,600 | $140,000 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map