19 Strafford St Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Strafford St, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $451,904, approximately $420 per square foot. 19 Strafford St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Kappers James F
Bought by
Kappers James F and Kappers Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Andersen David T and Andersen Susan M
Bought by
Kappers James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,286
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$431,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Andersen David T and Andersen Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kappers James F | -- | -- | |
| Kappers James F | $78,000 | -- | |
| Andersen David T | $62,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History