19 Sugar Maple Ln Hamburg, NJ 07419
Estimated Value: $425,203 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sugar Maple Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 and is currently estimated at $498,301, approximately $341 per square foot. 19 Sugar Maple Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Hardyston Township Elementary School, Hardyston Township Middle School, and Wallkill Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Stetzel Elaine Joyce
Bought by
Elaine Joyce Stetzel Living Trust and Giammetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Stetzel Fred D and Stetzel Elaine J
Bought by
Stetzel Elaine Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Cipriano Philip and Cipriano Ann
Bought by
Stetzel Fred D and Stetzel Elaine J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine Joyce Stetzel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stetzel Elaine Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Stetzel Fred D | $389,900 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,383 | $448,100 | $130,000 | $318,100 |
| 2024 | $8,164 | $417,500 | $105,000 | $312,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map