Estimated Value: $359,765 - $695,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sullivan Rd, Salem, CT 06420 and is currently estimated at $519,941, approximately $196 per square foot. 19 Sullivan Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1979
Bought by
Sullivan Cornelius W and Sullivan Eleanor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Cornelius W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,599 | $185,400 | $51,300 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $185,400 | $51,300 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $185,400 | $51,300 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $185,400 | $51,300 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $6,295 | $195,500 | $49,300 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $195,500 | $49,300 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $195,500 | $49,300 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $195,500 | $49,300 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $6,295 | $195,500 | $49,300 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $5,941 | $187,400 | $54,400 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $187,400 | $54,400 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $5,828 | $187,400 | $54,400 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map