19 Summit Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Summit Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $563,150, approximately $391 per square foot. 19 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School, Bergen Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Passaic Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Walters Mario and Walters Latoya
Bought by
Walters Mario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Sondey Pauline and Sonday Linda
Bought by
Walters Mario and Walters Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,158
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Mario | -- | -- | |
| Walters Mario | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Mario | $262,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,396 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $8,255 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $7,847 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $7,847 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $7,452 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $7,312 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $7,148 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $7,022 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $6,813 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $6,645 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $6,469 | $251,600 | $124,700 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map