19 Sumner St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $908,419 - $1,126,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sumner St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,034,855, approximately $337 per square foot. 19 Sumner St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Village At Norfolk Llc
Bought by
Raju Karthikenyan and Swaminathan Samyukuktha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,700
Outstanding Balance
$566,008
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$468,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Rubin Sophie L
Bought by
Morrison Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raju Karthikenyan | $710,420 | None Available | |
| Morrison Helen C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raju Karthikenyan | $600,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Helen C | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Helen C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,332 | $943,600 | $361,900 | $581,700 |
| 2024 | $9,051 | $907,800 | $348,000 | $559,800 |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $828,800 | $348,000 | $480,800 |
| 2022 | $8,423 | $742,100 | $331,400 | $410,700 |
| 2021 | $8,258 | $676,900 | $301,300 | $375,600 |
| 2020 | $7,947 | $649,800 | $287,000 | $362,800 |
| 2019 | $7,848 | $632,900 | $260,800 | $372,100 |
| 2018 | $7,620 | $613,500 | $250,800 | $362,700 |
| 2017 | $7,755 | $606,300 | $245,900 | $360,400 |
| 2016 | $7,624 | $596,100 | $239,900 | $356,200 |
| 2015 | $7,436 | $580,000 | $232,900 | $347,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map