19 Suncrest Ct Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Suncrest Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $284,837, approximately $196 per square foot. 19 Suncrest Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Shah Kevin and Shah Darshni Rashmikant
Bought by
Shah Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Lausell Emiliano I and Lausell Elsa I
Bought by
Shah Kevin and Shah Darshni Rashmikant
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Hampton Jonathan and Hampton Patricia G
Bought by
Lausell Emiliano and Cruz Elsa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Hampton Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Ventures Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shah Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shah Kevin | $264,500 | Gray Newell Thomas Llp | |
| Lausell Emiliano | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Hampton Jonathan | $143,000 | None Available | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc | $934,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Kevin | $211,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lausell Emiliano | $132,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Jonathan | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $297,389 | $75,000 | $222,389 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $164,075 | $40,000 | $124,075 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $164,075 | $40,000 | $124,075 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $164,075 | $40,000 | $124,075 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $164,075 | $40,000 | $124,075 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $164,075 | $40,000 | $124,075 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $164,075 | $40,000 | $124,075 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $139,473 | $32,000 | $107,473 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $139,473 | $32,000 | $107,473 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $139,473 | $32,000 | $107,473 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $141,811 | $33,000 | $108,811 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $141,811 | $33,000 | $108,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map