19 Suncrest Rd Unit 21 Mattapan, MA 02126
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $767,041
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Suncrest Rd Unit 21, Mattapan, MA 02126 and is currently estimated at $723,260, approximately $290 per square foot. 19 Suncrest Rd Unit 21 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including KIPP Academy Boston Charter School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and St. Mary of the Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Mondesir Edith
Bought by
Daniel Ghardy and Daniel Karyl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Ghardy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,505 | $648,100 | $191,400 | $456,700 |
| 2024 | $6,634 | $608,600 | $203,200 | $405,400 |
| 2023 | $6,111 | $569,000 | $190,000 | $379,000 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $526,800 | $175,900 | $350,900 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $501,700 | $167,500 | $334,200 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $489,100 | $164,300 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $452,600 | $119,700 | $332,900 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $411,300 | $119,700 | $291,600 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $377,500 | $119,700 | $257,800 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $356,100 | $119,700 | $236,400 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $263,700 | $86,600 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,700 | $86,600 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map