19 Sunnyside Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $1,141,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sunnyside Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $943,032, approximately $495 per square foot. 19 Sunnyside Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Lee Craig T
Bought by
Helzer Christopher J and Ratner Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,950
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Lee Craig T and Tassel Sandra
Bought by
Helzer Christopher J and Ratner Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,950
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Gross Richard C
Bought by
Lee Craig T and Lee Sandra Tassel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Gross Richard C
Bought by
Lee Craig T and Lee Sandra Tassel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Kurth Krista Tr
Bought by
Gross Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Kurth Krista
Bought by
Krista Kurth Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helzer Christopher J | $785,000 | -- | |
| Helzer Christopher J | $785,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Helzer Christopher J | $785,000 | -- | |
| Lee Craig T | $750,000 | -- | |
| Lee Craig T | $750,000 | -- | |
| Gross Richard C | $341,000 | -- | |
| Krista Kurth Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helzer Christopher J | $620,000 | |
| Closed | Helzer Christopher J | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Craig T | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Craig T | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,544 | $619,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,544 | $591,800 | $332,800 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $591,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $591,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $591,300 | $332,800 | $258,500 |
| 2020 | $6,131 | $568,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $545,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $522,300 | $332,800 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $509,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $496,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $484,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $472,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map