19 Sunset Ave Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $482,147
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sunset Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $450,787, approximately $352 per square foot. 19 Sunset Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Guidepost Montessori at Kendall Park, and St. Augustine of Canterbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Charles Kaminsky
Bought by
Kaminsky Corinne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Hamby Dorothy J
Bought by
Kaminsky Charles and Kaminsky Corinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,292
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminsky Corinne | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaminsky Charles | $215,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaminsky Corinne | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaminsky Charles | $206,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,866 | $485,000 | $330,600 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $7,866 | $436,300 | $330,600 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $391,000 | $285,300 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $6,915 | $341,000 | $235,300 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $6,422 | $291,000 | $185,300 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $281,000 | $175,300 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $6,426 | $281,000 | $175,300 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $6,491 | $281,000 | $175,300 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $6,284 | $271,000 | $165,300 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $271,000 | $165,300 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $6,295 | $271,000 | $165,300 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $6,178 | $270,000 | $164,300 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map