19 Sunset Dr Patterson, NY 12563
Estimated Value: $509,118 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sunset Dr, Patterson, NY 12563 and is currently estimated at $543,280, approximately $454 per square foot. 19 Sunset Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and Mizzentop Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,035 | $439,100 | $97,900 | $341,200 |
| 2024 | $10,897 | $414,200 | $92,400 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $10,897 | $390,800 | $87,200 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $10,993 | $348,900 | $72,700 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $10,887 | $323,100 | $72,700 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $313,700 | $72,700 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $307,500 | $72,700 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $300,000 | $69,700 | $230,300 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $290,600 | $60,300 | $230,300 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $290,600 | $60,300 | $230,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,600 | $60,300 | $230,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,500 | $60,300 | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map