19 Sunset Ln Lake Placid, FL 33852
Estimated Value: $177,255 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sunset Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852 and is currently estimated at $203,314, approximately $94 per square foot. 19 Sunset Ln is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Lake Placid High School, Lake Country Elementary School, and Lake Placid Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Williams Ethel Janie and Williams Janie A
Bought by
Williams Janie A and Dixon Kimberly Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Grimsley Denise
Bought by
Williams Bobby W and Williams Janie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Specht James A and Estate Of Robert A Specht
Bought by
Grimsley Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Janie A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Bobby W | $69,900 | Attorney | |
| Grimsley Denise | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History