19 Sunset Rd Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $910,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sunset Rd, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $840,887, approximately $363 per square foot. 19 Sunset Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Gonzales Augusto C and Gonzales Khoeuch
Bought by
Gonzales Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,810 | $768,200 | $250,500 | $517,700 |
| 2024 | $9,543 | $720,800 | $250,500 | $470,300 |
| 2023 | $8,734 | $634,300 | $238,600 | $395,700 |
| 2022 | $8,850 | $557,300 | $216,900 | $340,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $532,100 | $216,900 | $315,200 |
| 2020 | $10,286 | $513,100 | $220,900 | $292,200 |
| 2019 | $8,073 | $495,900 | $220,900 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $478,600 | $218,900 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $7,877 | $471,700 | $218,900 | $252,800 |
| 2016 | $7,653 | $450,200 | $216,000 | $234,200 |
| 2015 | $7,526 | $435,000 | $203,600 | $231,400 |
| 2014 | $7,488 | $430,600 | $180,600 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map