19 Sunset Rd Unit 2 Dedham, ME 04429
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $863,536
Studio
6
Baths
5,860
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sunset Rd Unit 2, Dedham, ME 04429 and is currently estimated at $797,384, approximately $136 per square foot. 19 Sunset Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Dedham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Farinholt Oliver P and Farinholt Rachelle A
Bought by
Whalen Faith M and Whalen Jeff M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,875
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$477,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Sargent J C
Bought by
Farinholt Oliver P and Farinholt Rachelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Faith M | -- | -- | |
| Farinholt Oliver P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalen Faith M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farinholt Oliver P | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,627 | $740,600 | $51,900 | $688,700 |
| 2024 | $12,072 | $740,600 | $51,900 | $688,700 |
| 2023 | $10,822 | $569,600 | $39,900 | $529,700 |
| 2022 | $10,253 | $569,600 | $39,900 | $529,700 |
| 2021 | $10,167 | $569,600 | $39,900 | $529,700 |
| 2020 | $9,996 | $569,600 | $39,900 | $529,700 |
| 2019 | $9,598 | $569,600 | $39,900 | $529,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map