19 Swan Ave Rumson, NJ 07760
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Swan Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760 and is currently estimated at $809,246, approximately $505 per square foot. 19 Swan Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Navesink Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Heidel Richard W
Bought by
Heidel Richard W and Heidel Stephanie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidel Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,102 | $602,000 | $407,300 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $8,610 | $553,300 | $362,200 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $8,610 | $495,400 | $348,300 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $7,083 | $395,900 | $255,900 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $7,083 | $374,200 | $249,700 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $7,827 | $366,100 | $244,400 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $7,897 | $373,900 | $244,400 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $352,200 | $228,700 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $7,859 | $359,000 | $228,700 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $7,580 | $355,700 | $228,700 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $7,591 | $355,300 | $228,700 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $7,544 | $344,400 | $228,700 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map